BEST ACTOR

Timothee Chalamet – Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out

Gary OIdman – Darkest Hour – WINNER

Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq

BEST ACTRESS   

Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Meryl Streep – The Post

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mary J Blige – Mudbound

Alison Janney – I, Tonya – WINNER

Lesley Manville – Phanton Thread

Laurie Metcalf – Ladybird

Octavia Spencer – The Shape Of Water

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR 

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

A Fantastic Woman – WINNER

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

BEST DOCUMENTARY  SHORT

Edith + Eddie

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – WINNER

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

Icarus – WINNER

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Mighty River – Mudbound

Mystery Of Love – Call Me by Your Name

Remember Me – Coco – WINNER

Stand Up For Something – Marshall

This Is Me – The Greatest Showman 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Coco – WINNER

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Call Me By Your Name – James Ivory – WINNER

The Disaster Artist – Scott Neustadter and Michael H Weber

Logan – Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green

Molly’s Game – Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound – Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Big Sick – Emily V Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani

Get Out – Jordan Peele – WINNER

Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig

The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor (story by Guillermo del Toro)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Dunkirk

Phantom Thread

The Shape of Water – WINNER

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 

BEST DIRECTOR

Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk

Jordan Peele – Get Out

Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird

Paul Thomas Anderson – Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water – WINNER

BEST PICTURE

Call Me By Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water – WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Bladerunner 2049 – WINNER

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

Shape of Water

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour

Phantom Thread – WINNER

The Shape of Water

Victoria and Abdul

BEST SOUND EDITING

Baby Driver

Blade Runner

Dunkirk – WINNER

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

Dear Basketball – WINNER

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmet

The Silent Child – WINNER

Watu Wota / All of Us 

 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER

Guardian of the Galaxy vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

BEST FILM EDITING

Baby Driver

I,Tonya

Dunkirk – WINNER

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri   

 BEST SOUND MIXING

Baby Driver

Blade Runner

Dunkirk – WINNER

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water – WINNER

BEST MAKE UP AND HAIR STYLING

Darkest Hour – WINNER

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder